Hardware · NVIDIA

What AI models can the NVIDIA RTX PRO 6000 Blackwell Max-Q Workstation Edition run?

VRAM
96.0 GB
Usable for models
96.0 GB
Memory bandwidth
1,792 GB/s
FP16 compute
110.0 TFLOPS
Released
2025

Specifications

MakerNVIDIA
TypeWorkstation / datacenter graphics card
Video memory (VRAM)96.0 GB
Usable for AI models96.0 GB
Memory bandwidth1,792 GB/s
FP16 compute110.0 TFLOPS
InterfacePCIe 5.0
Released2025

1 product with the NVIDIA RTX PRO 6000 Blackwell Max-Q Workstation Edition

Best LLMs for the NVIDIA RTX PRO 6000 Blackwell Max-Q Workstation Edition

Grade · points Model Quant Memory Speed Fit
97 ptsExcellent (S) · 97 of 100 points: Model quality 42.1/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 15.0/15, Memory use 15.0/15 Qwen3.6 35B-A3BAlibaba F16 77.5 GB 86.0 tok/s Runs well
96 ptsExcellent (S) · 96 of 100 points: Model quality 41.9/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 15.0/15, Memory use 15.0/15 Qwen3.5 35B-A3BAlibaba F16 77.5 GB 86.0 tok/s Runs well
95 ptsExcellent (S) · 95 of 100 points: Model quality 40.5/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 15.0/15, Memory use 15.0/15 Ornith 1.5 35B-A3BDeepReinforce F16 77.5 GB 86.0 tok/s Runs well
95 ptsExcellent (S) · 95 of 100 points: Model quality 41.6/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 15.0/15, Memory use 13.8/15 Gemma 4 26B-A4BGoogle F16 57.4 GB 67.9 tok/s Runs well
95 ptsExcellent (S) · 95 of 100 points: Model quality 40.1/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 15.0/15, Memory use 15.0/15 Apodex 1.1 Mini (35B-A3B)Apodex F16 77.5 GB 86.0 tok/s Runs well
95 ptsExcellent (S) · 95 of 100 points: Model quality 40.1/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 15.0/15, Memory use 15.0/15 Ornith 1.0 35B-A3BDeepReinforce F16 77.5 GB 86.0 tok/s Runs well
94 ptsExcellent (S) · 94 of 100 points: Model quality 39.6/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 15.0/15, Memory use 15.0/15 GLM-4.7 Flash (30B-A3B)Zhipu AI F16 68.3 GB 86.0 tok/s Runs well
94 ptsExcellent (S) · 94 of 100 points: Model quality 40.2/45, Memory fit 24.0/25, Speed 15.0/15, Memory use 15.0/15 Qwen3.5 122B-A10BAlibaba Q5_K_M 94.4 GB 90.9 tok/s Tight fit
94 ptsExcellent (S) · 94 of 100 points: Model quality 39.2/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 15.0/15, Memory use 15.0/15 Agents-A1 35B-A3BInternScience F16 75.8 GB 86.0 tok/s Runs well
94 ptsExcellent (S) · 94 of 100 points: Model quality 39.2/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 15.0/15, Memory use 15.0/15 Qwen AgentWorld 35B-A3BAlibaba F16 74.9 GB 86.0 tok/s Runs well
93 ptsExcellent (S) · 93 of 100 points: Model quality 38.3/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 15.0/15, Memory use 15.0/15 Qwen3 Coder Next (80B-A3B)Alibaba Q6_K 70.9 GB 254 tok/s Runs well
93 ptsExcellent (S) · 93 of 100 points: Model quality 38.3/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 15.0/15, Memory use 15.0/15 Qwen3-Next 80B-A3B ThinkingAlibaba Q6_K 72.3 GB 254 tok/s Runs well

Best Image models for the NVIDIA RTX PRO 6000 Blackwell Max-Q Workstation Edition

Grade · points Model Precision Memory Time per output Fit
89 ptsExcellent (S) · 89 of 100 points: Model quality 34.2/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 15.0/15, Memory use 15.0/15 HiDream-I1 FastHiDream.ai FP16 64.4 GB 8.1 s Runs well
89 ptsExcellent (S) · 89 of 100 points: Model quality 40.6/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 9.3/15, Memory use 14.3/15 FLUX.2 [dev]Black Forest Labs FP8 59.7 GB 26 s Runs well
88 ptsExcellent (S) · 88 of 100 points: Model quality 36.0/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 12.8/15, Memory use 15.0/15 HiDream-I1 DevHiDream.ai FP16 64.4 GB 14 s Runs well
86 ptsExcellent (S) · 86 of 100 points: Model quality 37.8/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 15.0/15, Memory use 8.9/15 FLUX.2 [klein] 9BBlack Forest Labs FP16 37.1 GB 1.5 s Runs well
86 ptsExcellent (S) · 86 of 100 points: Model quality 40.5/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 5.6/15, Memory use 15.0/15 Qwen-Image 2512Alibaba FP16 63.8 GB 73 s Runs well
85 ptsExcellent (S) · 85 of 100 points: Model quality 37.8/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 7.9/15, Memory use 15.0/15 HiDream-I1 FullHiDream.ai FP16 64.4 GB 36 s Runs well

Best Video models for the NVIDIA RTX PRO 6000 Blackwell Max-Q Workstation Edition

Grade · points Model Precision Memory Time per output Fit
89 ptsExcellent (S) · 89 of 100 points: Model quality 38.7/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 11.2/15, Memory use 15.0/15 LTX-2.3Lightricks FP16 75.4 GB 5.4 min Runs well
88 ptsExcellent (S) · 88 of 100 points: Model quality 36.9/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 11.2/15, Memory use 15.0/15 LTX-2 (19B, video + audio)Lightricks FP16 75.4 GB 5.4 min Runs well
83 ptsGreat (A) · 83 of 100 points: Model quality 38.7/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 5.6/15, Memory use 13.9/15 Wan 2.2 I2V A14BAlibaba FP16 58.0 GB 21.5 min Runs well
83 ptsGreat (A) · 83 of 100 points: Model quality 38.7/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 5.6/15, Memory use 13.9/15 Wan 2.2 T2V A14BAlibaba FP16 58.0 GB 21.5 min Runs well
82 ptsGreat (A) · 82 of 100 points: Model quality 30.6/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 15.0/15, Memory use 11.5/15 LTX-Video 13B 0.9.8 (distilled)Lightricks FP16 47.9 GB 48 s Runs well

Best LLMs by task on this hardware Open in Model Finder

Estimates come from published hardware specs and our open formulas, not from running the model on your machine. Real speed varies with runtime, drivers and settings. Numbers marked “Measured” come from a linked benchmark.