Hardware · Intel

What AI models can the Intel Core Ultra 200H (Arc 140T) (32 GB) run?

Unified memory
32.0 GB
Usable for models
18.2 GB
Memory bandwidth
102 GB/s
FP16 compute
9.2 TFLOPS
Released
2025

macOS lets the GPU use roughly two-thirds to three-quarters of unified memory by default, so we plan around that figure rather than the full 32.0 GB.

Specifications

MakerIntel
TypeUnified-memory system on a chip
GPU share of memory57% (what the GPU can typically be given for a model)
ChipApple Intel Core Ultra 200H (Arc 140T)
Unified memory32.0 GB
Usable for AI models18.2 GB
Memory bandwidth102 GB/s
FP16 compute9.2 TFLOPS
InterfaceUNIFIED
Released2025

1 product with the Intel Core Ultra 200H (Arc 140T) (32 GB)

Best LLMs for the Intel Core Ultra 200H (Arc 140T) (32 GB)

Grade · points Model Quant Memory Speed Fit
86 ptsExcellent (S) · 86 of 100 points: Model quality 39.5/45, Memory fit 24.0/25, Speed 8.4/15, Memory use 15.0/15 Gemma 4 26B-A4BGoogle Q4_K_M 18.2 GB 12.6 tok/s Tight fit
83 ptsGreat (A) · 83 of 100 points: Model quality 33.3/45, Memory fit 24.0/25, Speed 10.8/15, Memory use 15.0/15 GLM-4.7 Flash (30B-A3B)Zhipu AI Q3_K_M 17.8 GB 20.7 tok/s Tight fit
82 ptsGreat (A) · 82 of 100 points: Model quality 37.0/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 5.6/15, Memory use 15.0/15 Gemma 4 12BGoogle Q6_K 12.5 GB 5.6 tok/s Runs well
80 ptsGreat (A) · 80 of 100 points: Model quality 29.5/45, Memory fit 24.0/25, Speed 12.2/15, Memory use 15.0/15 Qwen3.6 35B-A3BAlibaba Q2_K 16.6 GB 26.3 tok/s Tight fit
80 ptsGreat (A) · 80 of 100 points: Model quality 33.3/45, Memory fit 24.0/25, Speed 8.2/15, Memory use 15.0/15 DiffusionGemma 26B-A4B ITGoogle Q4_K_M 18.2 GB 12.0 tok/s Tight fit
80 ptsGreat (A) · 80 of 100 points: Model quality 31.5/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 9.0/15, Memory use 15.0/15 gpt-oss 20BOpenAI MXFP4 14.2 GB 14.3 tok/s Runs well
80 ptsGreat (A) · 80 of 100 points: Model quality 29.3/45, Memory fit 24.0/25, Speed 12.2/15, Memory use 15.0/15 Qwen3.5 35B-A3BAlibaba Q2_K 16.6 GB 26.3 tok/s Tight fit
80 ptsGreat (A) · 80 of 100 points: Model quality 36.1/45, Memory fit 24.0/25, Speed 5.0/15, Memory use 15.0/15 Qwen3.8 27BAlibaba Q3_K_M 16.2 GB 4.5 tok/s Tight fit
80 ptsGreat (A) · 80 of 100 points: Model quality 30.2/45, Memory fit 24.0/25, Speed 10.8/15, Memory use 15.0/15 North Mini Code 1.0 (30B-A3B)Cohere Q3_K_M 17.3 GB 20.7 tok/s Tight fit
79 ptsGreat (A) · 79 of 100 points: Model quality 35.5/45, Memory fit 24.0/25, Speed 5.0/15, Memory use 15.0/15 Qwen3.6 27BAlibaba Q3_K_M 16.2 GB 4.5 tok/s Tight fit
79 ptsGreat (A) · 79 of 100 points: Model quality 28.4/45, Memory fit 24.0/25, Speed 12.2/15, Memory use 15.0/15 Ornith 1.5 35B-A3BDeepReinforce Q2_K 16.6 GB 26.3 tok/s Tight fit
79 ptsGreat (A) · 79 of 100 points: Model quality 30.2/45, Memory fit 24.0/25, Speed 10.0/15, Memory use 15.0/15 Nemotron Cascade 2 30B-A3BNVIDIA Q3_K_M 17.6 GB 17.7 tok/s Tight fit

Best Image models for the Intel Core Ultra 200H (Arc 140T) (32 GB)

Grade · points Model Precision Memory Time per output Fit
87 ptsExcellent (S) · 87 of 100 points: Model quality 37.0/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 10.3/15, Memory use 15.0/15 Z-Image TurboAlibaba (Tongyi) FP8 12.6 GB 21 s Runs well
87 ptsExcellent (S) · 87 of 100 points: Model quality 34.4/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 15.0/15, Memory use 12.9/15 FLUX.2 [klein] 4BBlack Forest Labs FP8 10.2 GB 8.4 s Runs well
83 ptsGreat (A) · 83 of 100 points: Model quality 37.0/45, Memory fit 20.0/25, Speed 11.9/15, Memory use 14.8/15 FLUX.2 [klein] 9BBlack Forest Labs FP8 11.7 GB 16 s Runs well
80 ptsGreat (A) · 80 of 100 points: Model quality 36.2/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 4.0/15, Memory use 15.0/15 Z-ImageAlibaba (Tongyi) FP8 12.6 GB 2.4 min Runs well
79 ptsGreat (A) · 79 of 100 points: Model quality 29.3/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 10.5/15, Memory use 15.0/15 FLUX.1 [schnell]Black Forest Labs NF4 14.4 GB 21 s Runs well
78 ptsGreat (A) · 78 of 100 points: Model quality 34.3/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 4.1/15, Memory use 15.0/15 FLUX.1 Krea [dev]Black Forest Labs Q4 GGUF 14.8 GB 2.2 min Runs well

Best Video models for the Intel Core Ultra 200H (Arc 140T) (32 GB)

Grade · points Model Precision Memory Time per output Fit
74 ptsGreat (A) · 74 of 100 points: Model quality 22.1/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 13.9/15, Memory use 13.7/15 LTX-Video 2BLightricks FP8 10.8 GB 3.5 min Runs well
69 ptsGood (B) · 69 of 100 points: Model quality 24.3/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 5.2/15, Memory use 15.0/15 CogVideoX 5BZhipu AI FP8 14.3 GB 25.2 min Runs well
69 ptsGood (B) · 69 of 100 points: Model quality 24.3/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 5.2/15, Memory use 15.0/15 CogVideoX 5B I2VZhipu AI FP8 14.9 GB 25.2 min Runs well
68 ptsGood (B) · 68 of 100 points: Model quality 24.3/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 4.5/15, Memory use 15.0/15 Wan 2.1 T2V 1.3BAlibaba FP8 12.8 GB 33.6 min Runs well
68 ptsGood (B) · 68 of 100 points: Model quality 24.3/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 4.3/15, Memory use 15.0/15 Wan 2.1 VACE 1.3BAlibaba FP8 13.7 GB 36.4 min Runs well

Best LLMs by task on this hardware Open in Model Finder

Estimates come from published hardware specs and our open formulas, not from running the model on your machine. Real speed varies with runtime, drivers and settings. Numbers marked “Measured” come from a linked benchmark.