Hardware · NVIDIA

What AI models can the NVIDIA GH200 Grace Hopper (96 GB GPU) run?

VRAM
96.0 GB
Usable for models
96.0 GB
Memory bandwidth
4,000 GB/s
FP16 compute
133.8 TFLOPS
Released
2023

Specifications

MakerNVIDIA
TypeDatacenter GPU module
Video memory (VRAM)96.0 GB
Usable for AI models96.0 GB
Memory bandwidth4,000 GB/s
FP16 compute133.8 TFLOPS
InterfaceNVLink
Released2023

Best LLMs for the NVIDIA GH200 Grace Hopper (96 GB GPU)

Grade · points Model Quant Memory Speed Fit
97 ptsExcellent (S) · 97 of 100 points: Model quality 43.0/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 15.0/15, Memory use 14.8/15 Qwen3.8 27BAlibaba F16 61.5 GB 41.5 tok/s Runs well
97 ptsExcellent (S) · 97 of 100 points: Model quality 42.3/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 15.0/15, Memory use 14.8/15 Qwen3.6 27BAlibaba F16 61.5 GB 41.5 tok/s Runs well
97 ptsExcellent (S) · 97 of 100 points: Model quality 42.1/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 15.0/15, Memory use 15.0/15 Qwen3.6 35B-A3BAlibaba F16 77.5 GB 192 tok/s Runs well
96 ptsExcellent (S) · 96 of 100 points: Model quality 41.9/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 15.0/15, Memory use 15.0/15 Qwen3.5 35B-A3BAlibaba F16 77.5 GB 192 tok/s Runs well
96 ptsExcellent (S) · 96 of 100 points: Model quality 41.9/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 15.0/15, Memory use 14.8/15 Qwen3.5 27BAlibaba F16 61.5 GB 41.5 tok/s Runs well
95 ptsExcellent (S) · 95 of 100 points: Model quality 40.5/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 15.0/15, Memory use 15.0/15 Ornith 1.5 35B-A3BDeepReinforce F16 77.5 GB 192 tok/s Runs well
95 ptsExcellent (S) · 95 of 100 points: Model quality 41.6/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 15.0/15, Memory use 13.8/15 Gemma 4 26B-A4BGoogle F16 57.4 GB 152 tok/s Runs well
95 ptsExcellent (S) · 95 of 100 points: Model quality 40.5/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 15.0/15, Memory use 14.6/15 TMax 27BAi2 F16 60.7 GB 42.1 tok/s Runs well
95 ptsExcellent (S) · 95 of 100 points: Model quality 40.1/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 15.0/15, Memory use 15.0/15 Apodex 1.1 Mini (35B-A3B)Apodex F16 77.5 GB 192 tok/s Runs well
95 ptsExcellent (S) · 95 of 100 points: Model quality 40.1/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 15.0/15, Memory use 15.0/15 Ornith 1.0 35B-A3BDeepReinforce F16 77.5 GB 192 tok/s Runs well
94 ptsExcellent (S) · 94 of 100 points: Model quality 39.6/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 15.0/15, Memory use 15.0/15 GLM-4.7 Flash (30B-A3B)Zhipu AI F16 68.3 GB 192 tok/s Runs well
94 ptsExcellent (S) · 94 of 100 points: Model quality 39.6/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 15.0/15, Memory use 14.6/15 Fara 1.5 27BMicrosoft F16 60.7 GB 42.1 tok/s Runs well

Best Image models for the NVIDIA GH200 Grace Hopper (96 GB GPU)

Grade · points Model Precision Memory Time per output Fit
89 ptsExcellent (S) · 89 of 100 points: Model quality 40.6/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 10.0/15, Memory use 14.3/15 FLUX.2 [dev]Black Forest Labs FP8 59.7 GB 23 s Runs well
89 ptsExcellent (S) · 89 of 100 points: Model quality 34.2/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 15.0/15, Memory use 15.0/15 HiDream-I1 FastHiDream.ai FP16 64.4 GB 7.0 s Runs well
86 ptsExcellent (S) · 86 of 100 points: Model quality 37.8/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 15.0/15, Memory use 8.9/15 FLUX.2 [klein] 9BBlack Forest Labs FP16 37.1 GB 1.3 s Runs well
86 ptsExcellent (S) · 86 of 100 points: Model quality 40.5/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 6.0/15, Memory use 15.0/15 Qwen-Image 2512Alibaba FP16 63.8 GB 63 s Runs well
86 ptsExcellent (S) · 86 of 100 points: Model quality 37.8/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 8.5/15, Memory use 15.0/15 HiDream-I1 FullHiDream.ai FP16 64.4 GB 31 s Runs well
85 ptsExcellent (S) · 85 of 100 points: Model quality 36.9/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 15.0/15, Memory use 8.7/15 FLUX.1 Krea [dev]Black Forest Labs FP16 36.4 GB 8.4 s Runs well

Best Video models for the NVIDIA GH200 Grace Hopper (96 GB GPU)

Grade · points Model Precision Memory Time per output Fit
90 ptsExcellent (S) · 90 of 100 points: Model quality 38.7/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 12.1/15, Memory use 15.0/15 LTX-2.3Lightricks FP16 75.4 GB 4.6 min Runs well
88 ptsExcellent (S) · 88 of 100 points: Model quality 36.9/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 12.1/15, Memory use 15.0/15 LTX-2 (19B, video + audio)Lightricks FP16 75.4 GB 4.6 min Runs well
83 ptsGreat (A) · 83 of 100 points: Model quality 38.7/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 6.0/15, Memory use 13.9/15 Wan 2.2 I2V A14BAlibaba FP16 58.0 GB 18.6 min Runs well
83 ptsGreat (A) · 83 of 100 points: Model quality 38.7/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 6.0/15, Memory use 13.9/15 Wan 2.2 T2V A14BAlibaba FP16 58.0 GB 18.6 min Runs well
82 ptsGreat (A) · 82 of 100 points: Model quality 33.3/45, Memory fit 25.0/25, Speed 12.1/15, Memory use 11.9/15 FramePack I2V (HunyuanVideo 13B)lllyasviel FP16 49.6 GB 4.6 min Runs well

Best LLMs by task on this hardware Open in Model Finder

Estimates come from published hardware specs and our open formulas, not from running the model on your machine. Real speed varies with runtime, drivers and settings. Numbers marked “Measured” come from a linked benchmark.